Inspiring Hearts and Minds

 

 

Calendars

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Badminton practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Quarter 3 ends for Grade 9

Time: All Day

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Quarter 4 starts for Grade 9

Time: All Day

Badminton practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Dual Credit SAIT Baking course session 8

Time: All Day

Badminton practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

School Council

Time: 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Badminton practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Half Day - Blocks C & D

Time: All Day

Badminton practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Dual Credit SAIT Baking course session 9

Time: All Day

Badminton practice

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Badminton practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Half Day - Blocks A & B

Time: All Day

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Dual Credit SAIT Baking course session 10

Time: All Day

English Grade Part A

Time: 3:00 am - 4:00 am

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

No school for students -Teacher PD

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - no school

Time: All Day

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

School Council meeting

Time: 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Assembly for National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Half Day - Blocks C & D

Time: All Day

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

WimWE Big boat Canoeing AM 10-1 / PM 10-2

Time: All Day

Wim We Big Boat am 10B pm

Time: 10:00 am - 11:00 am

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

SR Boys Rugby practice

Time: 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

SR Girls Rugby practice

Time: 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

English 30-1 and 30-2 Part A Diploma exam

Time: All Day

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

English Grade 9 PAT Part B

Time: All Day

Social Studies 30-1 and 30-2 Part A diploma exam

Time: All Day

SR Girls Rugby

Time: 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Grade 9 Math PAT Part A

Time: All Day

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

End of year assembly

Time: All Day

Last Day of Classes

Time: All Day

Exam Week 1

Time: All Day

Math 30-1 and 30-2 Diploma exam

Time: All Day

School Council

Time: 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

English 30-1 and 30-2 Part B diploma exam

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Part B Math PAT

Time: All Day

Lunchtime Band

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

Social Studies 30-1 and 30-2 Part B diploma exam

Time: All Day

Grade Social Studies

Time: 3:00 am - 4:00 am

Biology 30 diploma exam

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Science PAT

Time: All Day

Student Leadership

Time: 11:30 am - 12:25 pm

National Indigenous Peoples Day

Time: All Day

Chemistry 30 diploma exam

Time: All Day

Exam Week 2

Time: All Day

Physics 30 diploma exam

Time: All Day

Science 30 diploma exam

Time: All Day

Graduation Ceremony

Time: All Day

Last day of school

Time: All Day